Nursery and Prep School Staff

Day Nursery & Pre-School
Nursery Manager Mrs J Watkins BA (Hons)
Deputy Nursery Manager Mrs S Lanchbery C&E Dip L3
Nursery Miss A Bowden L2 Dip, Ms S Daly, Miss C Denn BTEC HNC, BA, Miss E Fitzpatrick BTEC Dip L3, Mrs P Game Level 2 Food Safety in Catering, Miss B Gavin EYS Dip, Miss S Grace QCF, Dip L2 (Maternity Leave), Miss L Hammond BTEC Dip L3, Miss R Juster CYPW Dip Level 3 (Maternity Leave), Miss M Keegan Dip Level 3, Miss C Kitchener L2 Dip, Miss J Knapman Dip Level 3, Miss E Littlechild, Mrs D Marshall, Miss C Stacey-Wingrove L2 Dip, Miss T Perrett BA (Hons), Miss G Taylor BA (Hons), Diploma in Childcare and Education, QTS, Miss G Ward, Miss A Webb BTEC Dip L3

Reception Mrs P Frey BSc (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave), Miss K Worrell NVQ3

Year 1 Miss M Patel BEd (Hons), Mrs J Wallace BA (Hons), QTS

Year 2 Miss A Hipgrave BA (Hons), QTS, Miss C Thornton BA (Hons)

Year 3 Miss A Cassimatis BA, QTS, Mrs K Rowe BSc (Hons), PGCE

Year 4 Miss S Foulds BSc (Hons), PGCE, Miss V Martyn BSc, PGCE

Year 5 Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed), PGCE, Mrs C Tully BEd (Hons)

Year 6 Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS, Mrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE, Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE

Acting Foundation Stage Leader
Miss G Taylor BA (Hons)

Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs P Frey BSc (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave)

Phase Leader for Years 1, 2 and 3
Miss A Hipgrave BA (Hons), QTS

Phase Leader for Years 4, 5 and 6
Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Partnerships
Mrs N Bachour* BA, BEd (Hons), MA, QTS

Woodland School Leader
Mrs L Johnston

French
Mme M Sheehan Dip ELIC, Dip French, BA (Hons)

ICT
Mrs B Stern BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mathematics
Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS

Music
Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE

Physical Education
Mrs M Conroy BEd (Hons)
Miss E Cross* MSc, BSc (Hons), QTS
Miss M Fox-Sayer* BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs M Franklin* BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs F Trounce* Level 5 Primary Physical Education, ASA Level 1 & 2 Awards in Teaching Aquatics
Mrs L Watkins* BSc (Hons), PGCE

Religious Studies
Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS

Spanish
Mrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE

Teaching Assistants
Mrs L Allwork PPA
Mrs S Bennigsen BSc (Hons)
Mrs G Bowler
Mrs S Cutler
Mrs G Darlington
Ms A Evans
Miss H Gess NVQ3
Miss S Jackson
Miss D Jewell FdA
Mrs L Johnston
Ms S Wagle NVQ2

Inclusion and Learning Support
SENCO: Mrs B Manning* BEd (Hons), OCR Dip SpLD, NASENCO, CCET (Level 7)
Head of Pupil Progress and Welfare: Miss E Impett* BEd (Hons), Dip SpLD
Mrs D Enright BA (Hons), MA, Diploma in Teaching Learners with Dyslexia/SLD, PGCE (Learning Support Co-ordinator Prep School)
Ms L Johnson HABC Level 3 Cert in Assessing Vocational Achievement (QCF), City & Guilds Level 3 Award in Education & Training*

After School Care Leader
Miss S Jackson

After School Care
Mrs S Bennigsen BSc
Mrs G Bowler
Ms S Wagle NVQ2

* Staff working in both the Prep School and the Senior School