Nursery and Prep School Staff

Prep Leadership Team

Head of Prep – Miss K Bluck BA (Hons), MA(Cantab), PGCE, QTS

Deputy Head of Prep (Curriculum) – Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE (Cantab)

Assistant Head (Pastoral) – Mrs V López Bernal BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Head of Pre-Prep – Mrs J Wallace BA (Hons), QTS

Nursery Manager – Mrs S Lanchberry CACHE C&E Dip L3

Nursery Staff

Nursery Manager – Mrs S Lanchbery CACHE C&E Dip L3

Miss K Biggs CACHE Cert L2

Mrs A Bell  City & Guilds Dip L3

Miss N Connolly EYE L3

Miss H Cutts EYE L3

Ms S Daly

Mrs P Game Level 2 Food Safety in Catering

Miss S Grace CACHE Level 2 Dip

Miss R Jordan CACHE Dip L3

Miss S Johnson Dip Level 2

Miss M Keegan Dip Level 3

Miss C Murray Level 2 Dip

Miss K Page EYE L3

Miss C Stacey-Wingrove CACHE Level 2 Dip (Mat Leave)

Miss G Ward City & Guilds Dip L3

Miss A Webb BTEC Dip L3

Mrs B Yiallouros EYS Dip Level 3

Mrs F Thornberry Level 3 Dip

Miss K Willoughby

Miss E Wingrove

Miss J Gray

Miss A Amjad

Mr M Scears

Pre-Prep Team

Miss K Worrell NVQ3, EYFS Teacher

Mrs C Denn BTEC HNC, BA, Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Rolfe, Early Years Practitioner

Head of Pre – PrepMrs J Wallace BA (Hons), QTS

Reception – Mrs D Jewell FdA

Year 1Miss M Atwell BA (Hons)

Year 2 – Mrs K Rowe BSc (Hons)

Year 3 & 4

Head of Year 3 & 4 – Mrs C Jenks BA (Hons)

Year 3 Miss A Cassimatis BA, QTS, PGCE/Mrs A Rees-Davies BA (Hons) & Mrs M Hunter BEd (Hons)

Year 4 – Mrs C Jenks BA (Hons) & Miss M Atwell BA (Hons)

 

Year 5 & 6

Head of Year 5 & 6 – Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed) PGCE

Year 5 – Miss Hewitt BSc (Hons), PGCE, MEd & Mrs V López Bernal BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Year 6 – Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed) PGCE & Mr T Boxall Goynes

Subject teachers and other roles

History Coordinator and History Teacher – Mrs J Davison BA (Hons), QTS

Mathematics – Mrs K Stephenson BA (Hons)

Head of Prep MusicMs G Matosevic Diploma in Music Culture

Physical Education – Mrs L Watkins* BSc (Hons), PGCE, Miss R Garlick BSc (Hons), PGCE 

Professional Tutor / Induction Coordinator – Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed), PGCE

Religious Studies – Miss M Atwell BA (Hons)

Subject Co-ordinator Computing and Digital LearningMiss G Taylor BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistants

Lead Teaching AssistantMrs G Bowler

Mrs S Bennigsen BSc (Hons)

Mrs H Welch NVQ3

Mrs L Johnston

Mrs J Picton NVQ3

Mrs L Rolfe

Mrs H Qadeer BA (Hons)

Mrs C Turner

Ms S Wagle NVQ2

Inclusion and Learning Support

SENDCO – Mrs R Enock BA (Hons), QTS Primary Education, MEd Inclusive Education

Learning Support Co-ordinator – Mrs A Williamson* BEd, OCR Dip SpLD

Ms L Johnson HABC Level 3 Cert in Assessing Vocational Achievement (QCF), City & Guilds Level 3 Award in Education & Training* (Maternity Leave)

Mrs T Pechey* Level 3 Award in Preparing to Teach in the Lifelong Learning Sector, TEFL

After School Care

Mrs S Bennigsen BSc

Ms S Wagle NVQ2

Mrs L Rolfe

Mrs C Denn

Mrs J Picton

Mrs G Bowler

Mrs C Turner NVQ3

* Staff working in both the Prep School and the Senior School