Nursery and Prep School Staff

Day Nursery & Pre-School
Nursery Manager Mrs J Watkins BA (Hons) (Maternity Leave)
Acting Nursery Manager Mrs S Lanchbery C&E Dip L3
Acting Deputy Manager Miss R Juster CYPW Dip Level 3
Nursery Miss A Bowden Childcare & Education Dip Level 2, Miss C Denn BTEC HNC, BA, Mrs C Denn BTEC HNC, BA, Miss E Fitzpatrick Dip Level 3, Miss B Gavin BTEC Dip Level 3, Mrs P Game Level 2 Food Safety in Catering, Miss S Grace QCF Level 2 Certificate, Miss L Hammond BTEC Dip in Childcare and Learning Level 3, Miss C Kitchener Certificate in Child Care & Education Level 2, Miss E Littlechild, Mrs D Marshall, Mrs D Prentice Dip Level 3, Miss G Ward, Miss A Webb BTEC Dip Level 3

Reception Mrs P Frey BSc (Hons), PGCE, Miss M Patel BEd (Hons)

Year 1 Miss G Taylor BA (Hons), Diploma in Childcare and Education, QTS

Year 2 Mrs K Rowe BSc (Hons), PGCE, Miss C Thornton BA (Hons)

Year 3 Miss A Cassimatis BA, QTS, Miss A Hipgrave BA (Hons), QTS

Year 4 Ms S Foulds BSc (Hons), PGCE, Miss N Webb BSc (Hons), PGCE

Year 5 Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed), PGCE, Mrs C Tully BEd (Hons)

Year 6 Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS, Mrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE

Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs P Frey BSc (Hons), PGCE

Phase Leader for Years 1, 2 and 3
Miss A Hipgrave BA (Hons), QTS

Phase Leader for Years 4, 5 and 6
Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE

Woodland School Leader
Mrs L Johnston

French
Mme M Sheehan Dip ELIC, Dip French, BA (Hons)

ICT
Mrs B Stern BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mathematics
Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS

Music
Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE

Physical Education
Mrs M Conroy BEd (Hons)
Miss E Cross* MSc, BSc (Hons), QTS
Miss K Doyle*
Miss M Fox-Sayer* BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs M Franklin* BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs L Watkins* BSc (Hons), PGCE

Religious Studies
Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS

Spanish
Mrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE

Teaching Assistants
Mrs L Allwork PPA
Mrs S Bennigsen BSc (Hons)
Mrs S Cutler
Mrs G Darlington
Ms A Evans
Miss H Gess NVQ3
Mrs L Johnston
Mrs L Morgan NNEB, NVQ3
Ms S Wagle NVQ2
Mrs J Wells NVQ3

Inclusion and Learning Support
Mrs N Brown* Diploma in Teaching Learners with Dyslexia/SpLD
Mrs B Manning* BA (Hons), OCR Diploma Level 5, SpLD, QTS
Miss E Impett* BEd (Hons), Dip SpLD
Mrs C Parsons BA, PGCE*

After School Care
Mrs S Bennigsen BSc (Hons)
Mrs L Morgan NNEB, NVQ3
Ms S Wagle NVQ2