Netball Results

Results 19/20

Week Commencing 10 February

U12a v Tring School, 3-20 Loss, MVP – Mina

U12b v Tring School, 1-12 Loss, MVP – Mairi

U11a v St Albans High School for Girls, 7-7 Draw, MVP – Chloe B

U11b v St Albans High School for Girls, 12-1 Win, MVP – Emily

U12a v Adeyfield School, 9-16 Loss, MVP – Mina

U12b v Adeyfield School, 2-3 Loss, MVP – Joan-Chantal

Week Commencing 3 February

U13b v JFK School, 9-16 Loss, MVP – Millie W

U10a v Immanuel College, 6-2 Win, MVP – Sabina

U10b v Immanuel College, 5-4 Win, MVP – Amelia C

U16 v Tring School, 30-7 Win, MVP – Maddie B

U12a v Ashlyns School, 9-10 Loss, MVP – Mina

U12b v Ashlyns School, 4-3 Win, MVP – Lottie

Week Commencing 27 January

U11a v Stormont School, 16-2 Loss, MVP – Eva G

U11b v Stormont School, 4-0 Loss, MVP – Naitra

U11c v Stormont School, 6-5 Loss, MVP – Alexandra

Week Commencing 20 January

U16b v Berkhamsted School, 3-27 Loss, MVP – Isabella

U14 v Berkhamsted School, 11-13 Loss, MVP – Ellie T

U11a v The Royal Masonic School for Girls, 9-5 Loss, MVP – Chloe B

U10a v The Royal Masonic School for Girls, 21-2 Win, MVP – Sabina

U13b v Ashlyns School, 6-22 Loss, MVP – Evie

U13c v Ashlyns School, 5-2 Loss, MVP – Daisy O’D, Coaches’ Player – Sophia H

Week Commencing 13 January

U11a Tournament at Berkhamsted School, 11th/12 – MVP – Avia

U11a v Gayhurst School, 8-2 Win, MVP – Chloe

U11b v Gayhurst School, 2-2 Draw, MVP – Avia

Week Commencing 2 December

U13b v Berkhamsted School, 0-35 Loss, MVP – Lily

U13a v The Hemel Hempstead School, 5-8 Loss, MVP – Margot

U15a v The Hemel Hempstead School, 3-18 Loss, MVP – Beatrice H-H

Week Commencing 25 November

U10a v Edge Grove School, 9-7 Win, MVP – Isabella C

U10b v Edge Grove School, 1-4 Loss, MVP – Hannah

U10c v Edge Grove School, 1-1 Draw, MVP – Daisy

Week Commencing 18 November

U10a v Berkhamsted Prep School, 6-7 Loss, MVP – Isabella C

U10b v Berkhamsted Prep School, 1-4 Loss, MVP – Hannah

U10c v Berkhamsted Prep School, 0-5 Loss, MVP – Daisy

U13a v Longdean School, 13-7 Win, MVP – Maddie L

U13b v Longdean School, 14-1 Win, MVP – Harriet

Week Commencing 11 November

U12a v Berkhamsted School, 6-1 Win, MVP – Mina

U12b v Berkhamsted School, 2-10 Loss, MVP – Charlotte P

U11a v St Albans High School for Girls, 23-1 Loss, MVP – Chloe B

U11b v St Albans High School for Girls, 9-2 Loss, MVP – Olivia D

U11c v St Albans High School for Girls, 9-1 Loss, MVP – Saskia

Week Commencing 4 November

U13b v Tring School, 7-26 Loss, MVP – Jemima

U16 v Tring School, 4-21 Loss, MVP – Emeline

Week Commencing 14 October

U11a v Berkhamsted Prep School, 9-4 Win, MVP – Francesca M

U11b v Berkhamsted Prep School, 11-1 Win, MVP – Avia

U11c v Berkhamsted Prep School, 3-4 Loss, MVP – Adrienne S and Saskia L

Week Commencing 7 October 

U16a v Hemel Hempstead School, 24-5 Win, MVP – Lily M

U16b v Hemel Hempstead School, 11-9 Win, MVP – Mia G

U11b v Nash Mills School, 10-0 Win, MVP – Naitra

Week Commencing 30 September 

U10 Tournament at Berkhamsted School – 2nd place out of 10 teams, MVP – Eleanor G

Week Commencing 23 September

U16 County Netball Tournament at Stanborough – 8-11 Loss v Dame Alice Owen’s School, MVP – Amy B, 9-5 Win v St Albans High School, MVP – Maddie W, 13-4 Win v Presdales, MVP – Lily M, 9-4 Win v Broxbourne, MVP – Claudia S. Overall MVP – Maddie W

U11a v St Hilda’s Bushey, 5-2 Win, MVP – Freya

U11b v St Hilda’s Bushey, 6-2 Win, MVP – Avia

Week Commencing 16 September 

U15b v St Helen’s School, 2-12 Loss, MVP – Phoebe D

U14a v St Helen’s School, 11-13 Loss, MVP – Issie W

U15a v St Helen’s School, 4-26 Loss, MVP – Yasmina

U15b v St Helen’s School, 2-10 Loss