Lacrosse Results

Results 19/20

Week Commencing 10 February

U10 Pop Lacrosse v Berkhamsted School, 7-2 Win, MVP – Jessica B

Week Commencing 3 February

U12 v Tudor Hall, 2-1 Win, MVP – Sita

U13 v Tudor Hall, 8-5 Loss, MVP – Scarlett and Mina

Week Commencing 27 January

1st XII v Uppingham School, 14-9 Win, MVP – Amy B

Week Commencing 6 January

U14 & 1st XII v The Royal School, 15-10 Win, MVP – Mia G

U12 & U13 v Haileybury, 14-7 Win, MVP – Emilia W

Week Commencing 18 November

2nd XII Invitational Lacrosse Tournament – 0-3 Loss v St Albans School, 1-3 Loss v St George’s School, 7-0 Win v Lady Eleanor Holles, 2-3 Loss v St Catherine’s, 4-0 Win v St Helen’s School, 3-2 Win v St Paul’s – 6th place overall, MVP – Mia G

Week Commencing 11 November

U12 Invitational Lacrosse Tournament – 0-3 Loss v Berkhamsted School, 1-4 Loss v St Albans High School for Girls, 3-0 Win v St Helen’s School, 1-2 Loss v NLCS, 0-3 Loss v Walthamstow Hall, 0-3 Loss v Godstowe – 6th place in Pool B, MVP – Olivia A

U13 Invitational Lacrosse Tournament – 0-0 Draw v Berkhamsted School, 0-4 Loss v St Albans High School for Girls, 6-0 Win v Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls, 0-1 Loss v Walthamstow Hall, 0-6 Loss v Godstowe, 1-2 Loss v NLCS – 5th in Pool B, MVP – Jaimee

Week Commencing 7 October

U15 Invitational Lacrosse Tournament – 0-3 Loss v St George’s School, 2-0 Win v Kings, 2-0 Win v NLCS, 0-5 Loss v Dunottar School, 1-2 Loss v St James’, 0-5 Loss v Walthamstow Hall, 0-2 Loss v Haberdasher’s Aske’s, 0-5 Loss v Putney School, MVP – Yasmina

U14 Invitational Lacrosse Tournament – 6-0 Win v St James’ School, 6-1 Win v NLCS, 1-5 Loss v Putney, 2-1 Win v Claremont, 4-1 Win v Walthamstow Hall, 4-0 Win v St Helen’s, MVP – Rosie H (Bronze Medal)

Week Commencing 23 September 2019

U15 Hertfordshire County Tournament – 2-1 Loss v St Albans High School for Girls, MVP – Freya, 0-5 Loss v St George’s School, MVP – Izzy S, 4-1 Loss v Haberdashers’ Aske’s, MVP – Paige, 7-0 Loss v Berkhamsted School, MVP – Paige, 0-3 Loss v Stowe, MVP – Bea L, 0-3 Loss v Bedford, MVP – Yasmina. Overall MVP – Izzy S

Week Commencing 16 September 2019

1st XII and 2nd XII Hertfordshire County Tournament – 3-4 Win v Berkhamsted, 5-2 Loss v St Albans School, 3-5 Loss v Bedford. MVP – Mia G

U14 v St Helen’s School, 8-8 Draw, MVP – Ellie W

U15 v St Helen’s School, 5-11 Loss, MVP – Olivia B

Week Commencing 14 September 2019

1st XII v Haileybury, 7-5 Win, MVP – Eleanor S

1st XII v Uppingham School, 2-1 Win, MVP – Freya G

Week Commencing 2 September 2019

1st XII and U15 Combined v Berkhamsted School, 0-16 Loss, MVP – Freya H

U14 v Berkhamsted School, 13-6 Win, MVPs – Lucy Y, Charlotte G and Maddie McG